China
CST
China
CST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Jiamusi, China is 5:00 am05:00 in Tianjin, China

Jiamusi to Tianjin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Jiamusi which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Tianjin

5:00 am05:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jiamusi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Tianjin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Jiamusi, China / 5:00 am05:00 Tianjin, China

Jiamusi, China Tianjin, China
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Jiamusi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiamusi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'a-mu-ssu, Chia-mu-ssu, Chia-mu-ssu-shih, Chieh-mu-ssu, Ch’a-mu-ssu, Czjamusy, Dziamusi, Ga-muk-su, Giai Moc Tu, Giai Mộc Tư, Gjamusi, Gă-mŭk-sṳ̆, Hua-ch'uan-hsien, Hua-chuan, Hua-ch’uan-hsien, Hwachwan, JMU, Jiamusi, Jiamusi Shi, Ka-bok-su-chhi, Ka-bo̍k-su-chhī, Kiamusas, Kiamusze, Tia-mu-s', jamusseu si, jamusu, jamusu shi, jia mu si, jia mu si shi, jyamwsy, Ťia-mu-s’, Ђамуси, Цзямусы, جيامۇسى شەھىرى, جیاموسی, ジャムス, ジャムス市, 佳木斯, 佳木斯市, 자무쓰 시
Population
549,549
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 47' N Latitude / 130° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Tianjin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tianjin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ien-chin, T'ien-ching, T'ien-ching-shih, TSN, Tchien-tin, Tchien-ťin, Tehnd'iin, Thien Tan, Thien-tsin, Thiên Tân, Thiên-tsîn, Tiandzinas, Tianjin, Tianjin Shi, Tianjing, Tianjín, Tiantzin, Tiencin, Tiencsin, Tiendzin, Tientsin, Tiençin, Tjan'czin', Tjandzina, Tjangino, Tjanĝino, Tjaņdziņa, Tjencin, Tyantszin, T’ien-chin, T’ien-ching, T’ien-ching-shih, cheonjin, theiyn cin, ti'anjina, tian jin, tian jin shi, tiyanjin, tyanjina, tyanjn, tyanjyn, tyenjin si, tyyng'yn, Τιαντζίν, Тиендзин, Тэндьиин, Тяньцзинь, Тяньцзінь, Тјенцин, טיינג'ין, تيانجين, تيەنجىن شەھىرى, تیانجن, تیانجین, तिआंजिन, त्यांजिन, ਤਿਆਂਜਿਨ, தியான்ஜின், ടിയാൻജിൻ, เทียนจิน, ཐན་ཅིན ་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, ထျန်းကျင်းမြို့, ტიანძინი, 天津, 天津市, 천진, 톈진 시
Population
11,090,314
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 08' N Latitude / 117° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86