CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+04:30)
5:30 pm17:30 in Jianjiang, China is 2:00 pm14:00 in Bonab, Iran

Jianjiang to Bonab call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Jianjiang which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Bonab

5:30 pm17:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jianjiang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Bonab, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Jianjiang, China / 2:00 pm14:00 Bonab, Iran

Jianjiang, China Bonab, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Jianjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jianjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chien-chiang, Jianjiang
Population
5,540
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 32' N Latitude / 119° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Bonab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bonab Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Benab, Benāb, Binab, Bināb, Bonab, Bonāb, Bunab, bnab, Бонаб, بناب
Population
80,359
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 20' N Latitude / 46° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98