CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Jianzhatan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jianzhatan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jianzhatan, Jianzhatan Xiang, Qiazang, jian zha tan, jian zha tan xiang, qia cang, 尖扎滩, 尖扎滩乡, 恰藏
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 46' N Latitude / 101° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86