CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CVT
Cape Verde Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of Cape Verde Time
6:30 pm18:30 in Jiaxing, China is 9:30 am09:30 in CVT

Jiaxing to CVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Jiaxing which corresponds to 8am-10am in CVT

6:30 pm18:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jiaxing, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Cape Verde Time (CVT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Jiaxing, China / 9:30 am09:30 CVT

Jiaxing, China CVT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Jiaxing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiaxing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chia-hsing, Chia-hsing-hsien, Chia-hsing-hsien-ch'eng, Chia-hsing-hsien-ch’eng, Chiahsing-Fu, Czjasin, Dziasingas, Dzjasin, Ga-hing, Gia Hung, Gia Hưng, Gă-hĭng, JXS, Jiaxing, Ka-heng-chhi, Ka-heng-chhī, Ka-shing-fu, Kashing, Kashing-hsien, Tia-sing, jasing si, jia xing, jia xing shi, jyashng, jyshang, Ťia-sing, Ђасинг, Дзясин, Цзясин, Цзясін, جياشىڭ شەھىرى, جیاشنگ, جیشانگ, 嘉兴, 嘉兴市, 嘉興, 嘉興市, 자싱 시
Population
466,101
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 45' N Latitude / 120° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86