CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
E
Echo Time Zone
GMT +5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+04:30) and 3 hours ahead of Echo Time Zone
12:30 pm12:30 in Jifeng, China is 9:00 am09:00 in Tehran, Iran and is 9:30 am09:30 in E

Jifeng to Tehran call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Jifeng which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Tehran
Jifeng to E call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Jifeng which corresponds to 8am-3pm in E

12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jifeng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Tehran, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 Echo Time Zone (E). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Jifeng, China / 9:00 am09:00 Tehran, Iran / 9:30 am09:30 E

Jifeng, China Tehran, Iran E
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm 9pm
1am 9:30 pm 10pm
2am 10:30 pm 11pm
3am 11:30 pm 12am (midnight)
4am 12:30 am 1am
5am 1:30 am 2am
6am 2:30 am 3am
7am 3:30 am 4am
8am 4:30 am 5am
9am 5:30 am 6am
10am 6:30 am 7am
11am 7:30 am 8am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am 9am
1pm 9:30 am 10am
2pm 10:30 am 11am
3pm 11:30 am 12pm (noon)
4pm 12:30 pm 1pm
5pm 1:30 pm 2pm
6pm 2:30 pm 3pm
7pm 3:30 pm 4pm
8pm 4:30 pm 5pm
9pm 5:30 pm 6pm
10pm 6:30 pm 7pm
11pm 7:30 pm 8pm
0:00 20:30 21:00
1:00 21:30 22:00
2:00 22:30 23:00
3:00 23:30 0:00
4:00 0:30 1:00
5:00 1:30 2:00
6:00 2:30 3:00
7:00 3:30 4:00
8:00 4:30 5:00
9:00 5:30 6:00
10:00 6:30 7:00
11:00 7:30 8:00
12:00 8:30 9:00
13:00 9:30 10:00
14:00 10:30 11:00
15:00 11:30 12:00
16:00 12:30 13:00
17:00 13:30 14:00
18:00 14:30 15:00
19:00 15:30 16:00
20:00 16:30 17:00
21:00 17:30 18:00
22:00 18:30 19:00
23:00 19:30 20:00

Jifeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jifeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chi-shan, Chi-shan-hsien, Jifeng, Jifeng Zhen, Jishan, Jishan Xian, Tsishanhsien, ji feng, ji feng zhen, ji shan xian, 稷山县, 稷峰, 稷峰镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 110° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Tehran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tehran Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
THR, Taekhran, Tahran, Techerane, Teera, Teerao, Teerã, Teerão, Tegeran, Teheran, Teherana, Teheranas, Teherano, Teherán, Teherāna, Tehran, Tehrano, Tekheran, Téhéran, de hei lan, teharan, teharana, tehelan, teheran, tehran, teirani, thran, thrn, thrwn, tihiran, tihran, Τεχεράνη, Тæхран, Тегеран, Техеран, Теҳрон, Թեհրան, טהראן, טהרן, تهران, تهرون, تِهران, تِهِرَن, تہران, طهران, ܛܗܪܐܢ, तेहरान, তেহরান, தெஹ்ரான், เตหะราน, ཏེ་ཧི་རན​།, თეირანი, ቴህራን, テヘラン, 德黑兰, 테헤란
Population
7,153,309
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98