CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Jifeng, China is 12:00 pm12:00 in Gushikawa, Japan

Jifeng to Gushikawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Jifeng which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Gushikawa

11:00 am11:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jifeng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Gushikawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Jifeng, China / 12:00 pm12:00 Gushikawa, Japan

Jifeng, China Gushikawa, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Jifeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jifeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chi-shan, Chi-shan-hsien, Jifeng, Jifeng Zhen, Jishan, Jishan Xian, Tsishanhsien, ji feng, ji feng zhen, ji shan xian, 稷山县, 稷峰, 稷峰镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 110° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Gushikawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Gushikawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Geshicha, Geshichā, Gushichaa, Gushikawa, Gusikawa, ju zhi chuan, 具志川
Population
65,251
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 21' N Latitude / 127° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81