CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
LHST
Lord Howe Standard Time
GMT +10:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of Lord Howe Standard Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Jifeng, China is 10:00 pm22:00 in LHST

Jifeng to LHST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Jifeng which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in LHST

7:30 pm19:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jifeng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Lord Howe Standard Time (LHST). Offset UTC +10:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Jifeng, China / 10:00 pm22:00 LHST

Jifeng, China LHST
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Jifeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jifeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chi-shan, Chi-shan-hsien, Jifeng, Jifeng Zhen, Jishan, Jishan Xian, Tsishanhsien, ji feng, ji feng zhen, ji shan xian, 稷山县, 稷峰, 稷峰镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 110° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86