CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of EAT ()
3:30 am03:30 in Jifeng, China is 10:30 pm22:30 in Ambatofinandrahana, Madagascar

Jifeng to Ambatofinandrahana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Jifeng which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Ambatofinandrahana

3:30 am03:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jifeng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 EAT () (Ambatofinandrahana, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Jifeng, China / 10:30 pm22:30 Ambatofinandrahana, Madagascar

Jifeng, China Ambatofinandrahana, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Jifeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jifeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chi-shan, Chi-shan-hsien, Jifeng, Jifeng Zhen, Jishan, Jishan Xian, Tsishanhsien, ji feng, ji feng zhen, ji shan xian, 稷山县, 稷峰, 稷峰镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 110° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Ambatofinandrahana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ambatofinandrahana Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Ambatofinandrahana
Population
25,997
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 33' S Latitude / 46° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261