CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT -5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
10:00 pm22:00 in Jifeng, China is 9:00 am09:00 in Jauja, Peru

Jifeng to Jauja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Jifeng which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Jauja

10:00 pm22:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jifeng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Jauja, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Jifeng, China / 9:00 am09:00 Jauja, Peru

Jifeng, China Jauja, Peru
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Jifeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jifeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chi-shan, Chi-shan-hsien, Jifeng, Jifeng Zhen, Jishan, Jishan Xian, Tsishanhsien, ji feng, ji feng zhen, ji shan xian, 稷山县, 稷峰, 稷峰镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 110° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Jauja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jauja Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
JAU, Jauja, Khaukha, Хауха
Population
21,057
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 46' S Latitude / 75° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51