CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT +5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in Jifeng, China is 7:30 am07:30 in Asha, Russia

Jifeng to Asha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Jifeng which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Asha

10:30 am10:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jifeng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Asha, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Jifeng, China / 7:30 am07:30 Asha, Russia

Jifeng, China Asha, Russia
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Jifeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jifeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chi-shan, Chi-shan-hsien, Jifeng, Jifeng Zhen, Jishan, Jishan Xian, Tsishanhsien, ji feng, ji feng zhen, ji shan xian, 稷山县, 稷峰, 稷峰镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 110° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Asha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Asha Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Asha, Аша
Population
33,006
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 59' N Latitude / 57° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7