CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
UYT
Uruguay Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of Uruguay Time
9:00 pm21:00 in Jifeng, China is 10:00 am10:00 in UYT

Jifeng to UYT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Jifeng which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in UYT

9:00 pm21:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jifeng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 Uruguay Time (UYT). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Jifeng, China / 10:00 am10:00 UYT

Jifeng, China UYT
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Jifeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jifeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chi-shan, Chi-shan-hsien, Jifeng, Jifeng Zhen, Jishan, Jishan Xian, Tsishanhsien, ji feng, ji feng zhen, ji shan xian, 稷山县, 稷峰, 稷峰镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 110° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86