CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
V
Victor Time Zone
GMT -9

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 17 hours ahead of Victor Time Zone
11:00 am11:00 in Jifeng, China is 6:00 pm18:00 in V

Jifeng to V call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Jifeng which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in V

11:00 am11:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jifeng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 Victor Time Zone (V). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Jifeng, China / 6:00 pm18:00 V

Jifeng, China V
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Jifeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jifeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chi-shan, Chi-shan-hsien, Jifeng, Jifeng Zhen, Jishan, Jishan Xian, Tsishanhsien, ji feng, ji feng zhen, ji shan xian, 稷山县, 稷峰, 稷峰镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 110° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86