CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Jifeng, China is 12:00 am00:00 in Kaukauna, WI, USA

Jifeng to Kaukauna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Jifeng which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Kaukauna

1:00 pm13:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jifeng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Kaukauna, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Jifeng, China / 12:00 am00:00 Kaukauna, WI, USA

Jifeng, China Kaukauna, WI, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Jifeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jifeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chi-shan, Chi-shan-hsien, Jifeng, Jifeng Zhen, Jishan, Jishan Xian, Tsishanhsien, ji feng, ji feng zhen, ji shan xian, 稷山县, 稷峰, 稷峰镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 110° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kaukauna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kaukauna Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Kakaling, Kaukauna, Kokona, Okakaning, kakana wyskansyn, kawkawna, kawkawna wskwnsn, Кокона, كاوكاونا, كاوكاونا، وسکونسن, کاکانا، ویسکانسین, კაუკაუნა
Population
15,854
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 16' N Latitude / 88° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1