CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Jing'an Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jing'an Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-an, Doumen, Jing'an, Jing'an Zhen, Jing’an, Jing’an Zhen, Tou-men, Tou-men-hsu, Tou-men-hsü, Tou-men-t'u-ch'eng, Tou-men-t’u-ch’eng, Towmoon, jing an, jing an zhen, 井岸, 井岸镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 12' N Latitude / 113° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86