CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Jingdezhen, China is 7:30 am07:30 in Ksar el Boukhari, Algeria

Jingdezhen to Ksar el Boukhari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Jingdezhen which corresponds to 8am-11am in Ksar el Boukhari

2:30 pm14:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CET (Central European Time) (Ksar el Boukhari, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 pm14:30 Jingdezhen, China / 7:30 am07:30 Ksar el Boukhari, Algeria

Jingdezhen, China Ksar el Boukhari, Algeria
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Ksar el Boukhari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ksar el Boukhari Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Boghari, Borhari, Ksar el Boukhari
Population
77,166
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 53' N Latitude / 2° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213