CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
MST (Mountain Standard Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Jingdezhen, China is 11:00 pm23:00 in Eloy, AZ, USA

Jingdezhen to Eloy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Jingdezhen which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Eloy

2:00 pm14:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Eloy, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Jingdezhen, China / 11:00 pm23:00 Eloy, AZ, USA

Jingdezhen, China Eloy, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Eloy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Eloy Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Cotton City, Eloi, Eloy, Iloj, ai luo yi, alwy, alwy aryzwna, elo'i, Ілой, Илой, Илој, إلوي, الوی، آریزونا, एलोइ, 埃洛伊
Population
17,059
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 45' N Latitude / 111° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1