CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
6:30 am06:30 in Jingdezhen, China is 6:30 pm18:30 in Aparecida do Taboado, Brazil

Jingdezhen to Aparecida do Taboado call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Jingdezhen which corresponds to 7am-9am in Aparecida do Taboado

6:30 am06:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Aparecida do Taboado, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Jingdezhen, China / 6:30 pm18:30 Aparecida do Taboado, Brazil

Jingdezhen, China Aparecida do Taboado, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Aparecida do Taboado Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Aparecida do Taboado Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Aparecida do Tabuado
Population
17,332
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 05' S Latitude / 51° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55