CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of
1:30 pm13:30 in Jingdezhen, China is 2:30 am02:30 in Ibirite, Brazil

Jingdezhen to Ibirite call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Jingdezhen which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Ibirite

1:30 pm13:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Ibirite, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Jingdezhen, China / 2:30 am02:30 Ibirite, Brazil

Jingdezhen, China Ibirite, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Ibirite Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ibirite Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Ibirite, Ибирите
Population
141,374
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 01' S Latitude / 44° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55