CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Jingdezhen, China is 11:00 am11:00 in Jiexiu, China

Jingdezhen to Jiexiu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Jingdezhen which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Jiexiu

11:00 am11:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jiexiu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Jingdezhen, China / 11:00 am11:00 Jiexiu, China

Jingdezhen, China Jiexiu, China
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Jiexiu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiexiu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chieh-hsien, Chieh-hsiu, Chieh-hsiu-hsien, Czesju, Gioi Huu, Giới Hưu, Jiexiu, Jiexiu Shi, Kiehsiu, Kiehsuihsien, jesyu si, jie xiu, jie xiu shi, jyyshyw, Цзесю, جیئشیو, 介休, 介休市, 제슈 시
Population
77,178
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 01' N Latitude / 111° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86