China
CST
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
4:00 am04:00 in Jingdezhen, China is 3:00 pm15:00 in Piedecuesta, Colombia

Jingdezhen to Piedecuesta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Jingdezhen which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Piedecuesta

4:00 am04:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Piedecuesta, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Jingdezhen, China / 3:00 pm15:00 Piedecuesta, Colombia

Jingdezhen, China Piedecuesta, Colombia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Piedecuesta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piedecuesta Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Piedecuesta
Population
86,387
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 59' N Latitude / 73° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57