CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Jingdezhen, China is 11:30 am11:30 in Frydek-Mistek, Czechia

Jingdezhen to Frydek-Mistek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Jingdezhen which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Frydek-Mistek

5:30 pm17:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Frydek-Mistek, Czechia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Jingdezhen, China / 11:30 am11:30 Frydek-Mistek, Czechia

Jingdezhen, China Frydek-Mistek, Czechia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Frydek-Mistek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Frydek-Mistek Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Fridek-Mistek, Fridekmisteka, Friedeck, Friedek, Frydak-Mistak, Frydek, Frydek Mystekas, Frydek-Mistek, Frýdek, Frýdek-Místek, Frīdekmīsteka, fri dek-mi s tek, frydk-mystk, fu li dai ke-mi si tai ke, furideku-misuteku, peulidekeumiseutekeu, Фридек-Мистек, Фрыдак-Містак, Фрідек-Містек, فريدك-ميستك, فریدک-میستک, ฟรีเดก-มีสเตก, ფრიდეკ-მისტეკი, フリーデク=ミーステク, 弗里代克-米斯泰克, 프리데크미스테크
Population
59,416
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 40' N Latitude / 18° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420