CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Jingdezhen, China is 8:30 pm20:30 in Lalitpur, India

Jingdezhen to Lalitpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Jingdezhen which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Lalitpur

11:00 pm23:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Lalitpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Jingdezhen, China / 8:30 pm20:30 Lalitpur, India

Jingdezhen, China Lalitpur, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Lalitpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Lalitpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Lalitpur, lalipura, lalitapura, lalitapuram, lalitpur, lallispuleu, Лалитпур, للت پور، بھارت, ललितपुर, ललितपुरम्, ललितपूर, ললিতপুর, લલિતપુર, ଲାଲିପୁର, லலித்பூர், 랄릿푸르
Population
126,475
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 41' N Latitude / 78° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91