CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:30)
4:00 am04:00 in Jingdezhen, China is 11:30 pm23:30 in Karaj, Iran

Jingdezhen to Karaj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Jingdezhen which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Karaj

4:00 am04:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Karaj, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 Jingdezhen, China / 11:30 pm23:30 Karaj, Iran

Jingdezhen, China Karaj, Iran
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Karaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Karaj Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Heredi, Karadj, Karadje, Karadsch, Karadz, Karadzs, Karadż, Karadž, Karag, Karaj, Karatz, Karaĝ, Karej, Kerec, Keredi, Keredzas, Keredzh, Keredžas, Kerezh, Kərəc, Leredi, PYK, QKC, Qasabeh-e Karaj, Qaşabeh-e Karaj, ka la ji, kairaija, kalaji, karaj, karaji, kha rac, krj, kyaraji, qasabihi karaj, Καράτζ, Карай, Караџ, Караҷ, Кередж, Кереж, כאראג, قَصَبِهِ كَرَج, كرج, کرج, کەرەج, कैरैज, கராஜ், คาราจ, ქარაჯი, キャラジ, 卡拉季, 카라지
Population
1,448,075
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 49' N Latitude / 50° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98