China
CST
Israel
IST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of IST (Israel Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Jingdezhen, China is 3:30 am03:30 in Giv'at Shmuel, Israel

Jingdezhen to Giv'at Shmuel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Jingdezhen which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Giv'at Shmuel

9:30 am09:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 IST (Israel Standard Time) (Giv'at Shmuel, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Jingdezhen, China / 3:30 am03:30 Giv'at Shmuel, Israel

Jingdezhen, China Giv'at Shmuel, Israel
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Giv'at Shmuel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Giv'at Shmuel Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Giv'at Shemu'el, Giv'at Shemuel, Giv'at Shmu'el, Giv'at Shmuel, Givat Shmu'el, Givat Shmu’el, Giv‘at Shemuel, Giv‘at Shemu’el, Giv‘at Shmuel, Giv‘at Shmu’el, gbʻt smwʼl, gybʻt smwʼl, גבעת שמואל, גיבעת שמואל
Population
18,500
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 04' N Latitude / 34° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972