CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of GMT (GMT)
10:00 am10:00 in Jingdezhen, China is 3:00 am03:00 in Tangier, Morocco

Jingdezhen to Tangier call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Jingdezhen which corresponds to 8am-11am in Tangier

10:00 am10:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 GMT (GMT) (Tangier, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 am10:00 Jingdezhen, China / 3:00 am03:00 Tangier, Morocco

Jingdezhen, China Tangier, Morocco
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Tangier Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

Tangier Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
TNG, Tanger, Tangeri, Tangero, Tangier, Tangiers, Tanzher, Tanĝero, Tingis, Tànger, Tánger, Tânger, tan ji ya, tnjt, Тангер, Танжер, طنجة, 坦幾亞
Population
688,356
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 46' N Latitude / 5° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212