CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 15 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+05:45)
10:30 pm22:30 in Jingdezhen, China is 8:15 pm20:15 in Baglung, Nepal

Jingdezhen to Baglung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:15am-6pm in Jingdezhen which corresponds to 8am-3:45pm in Baglung

10:30 pm22:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:15 pm20:15 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Baglung, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Jingdezhen, China / 8:15 pm20:15 Baglung, Nepal

Jingdezhen, China Baglung, Nepal
12am (midnight) 9:45 pm
1am 10:45 pm
2am 11:45 pm
3am 12:45 am
4am 1:45 am
5am 2:45 am
6am 3:45 am
7am 4:45 am
8am 5:45 am
9am 6:45 am
10am 7:45 am
11am 8:45 am
12pm (noon) 9:45 am
1pm 10:45 am
2pm 11:45 am
3pm 12:45 pm
4pm 1:45 pm
5pm 2:45 pm
6pm 3:45 pm
7pm 4:45 pm
8pm 5:45 pm
9pm 6:45 pm
10pm 7:45 pm
11pm 8:45 pm
0:00 21:45
1:00 22:45
2:00 23:45
3:00 0:45
4:00 1:45
5:00 2:45
6:00 3:45
7:00 4:45
8:00 5:45
9:00 6:45
10:00 7:45
11:00 8:45
12:00 9:45
13:00 10:45
14:00 11:45
15:00 12:45
16:00 13:45
17:00 14:45
18:00 15:45
19:00 16:45
20:00 17:45
21:00 18:45
22:00 19:45
23:00 20:45

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Baglung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baglung Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
BGL, Baglung, Baglung Bazar, Bāglung, Баглунг
Population
23,296
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' N Latitude / 83° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977