China
CST
Oman
GST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of GST (Gulf Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Jingdezhen, China is 5:00 pm17:00 in As Suwayq, Oman

Jingdezhen to As Suwayq call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Jingdezhen which corresponds to 8am-2pm in As Suwayq

9:00 pm21:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (As Suwayq, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Jingdezhen, China / 5:00 pm17:00 As Suwayq, Oman

Jingdezhen, China As Suwayq, Oman
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

As Suwayq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

As Suwayq Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
As Suwaiq, As Suwayq, Suwaik, Suwayq, alswyq, السويق
Population
107,143
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 50' N Latitude / 57° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968