CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of
2:00 am02:00 in Jingdezhen, China is 3:00 pm15:00 in Capiata, Paraguay

Jingdezhen to Capiata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Jingdezhen which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Capiata

2:00 am02:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Capiata, Paraguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Jingdezhen, China / 3:00 pm15:00 Capiata, Paraguay

Jingdezhen, China Capiata, Paraguay
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Capiata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Capiata Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Capiata, Capiatá, Capista, Kapiata, Kapiatã, Kapijata, Kapjata, ka pi ya ta, kapiata, kapyata, Капијата, کاپیاتا, კაპიატა, カピアタ, 卡皮亞塔, 카피아타
Population
198,553
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 21' S Latitude / 57° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595