China
CST
Pitcairn
PT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 16 hours ahead of PT (Pitcairn Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Jingdezhen, China is 9:30 am09:30 in Adamstown, Pitcairn

Jingdezhen to Adamstown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Jingdezhen which corresponds to 5am-7am in Adamstown

1:30 am01:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 PT (Pitcairn Time) (Adamstown, Pitcairn). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Jingdezhen, China / 9:30 am09:30 Adamstown, Pitcairn

Jingdezhen, China Adamstown, Pitcairn
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Adamstown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PT - Pitcairn Time
PST - Pitcairn Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pitcairn Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pitcairn Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Adamstown Facts

Country
Pitcairn
Alternative Names
Adams Town, Adamstaun, Adamstaunas, Adamstauno, Adamstaŭno, Adamstown, Antamstaoun, adamusutaun, admztawn, admztwn pytkrn ayslnd, aedeomseutaun, atamstavun, ya dang si dui, Άνταμσταουν, Адамстаун, Адамстаўн, אדמסטאון, آدمزتاون, ادمزتون، پیتکرن ایسلند, ایڈمز ٹاؤن، جزائر پٹکیرن, ॲडम्सटाउन, ஆடம்ஸ்டவுன், แอดัมส์ทาวน์, ადამსტაუნი, アダムスタウン, 亚当斯敦, 애덤스타운
Population
46
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 03' S Latitude / 130° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+870