CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
WEST (Western European Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Jingdezhen, China is 9:00 pm21:00 in Laranjeira, Portugal

Jingdezhen to Laranjeira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Jingdezhen which corresponds to 8am-11am in Laranjeira

4:00 am04:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Laranjeira, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 am04:00 Jingdezhen, China / 9:00 pm21:00 Laranjeira, Portugal

Jingdezhen, China Laranjeira, Portugal
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Laranjeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Laranjeira Facts

Country
Portugal
Population
20,988
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 39' N Latitude / 9° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351