China
CST
Sierra Leone
GMT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Jingdezhen, China is 4:00 am04:00 in Goderich, Sierra Leone

Jingdezhen to Goderich call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Jingdezhen which corresponds to 8am-10am in Goderich

12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Goderich, Sierra Leone). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Jingdezhen, China / 4:00 am04:00 Goderich, Sierra Leone

Jingdezhen, China Goderich, Sierra Leone
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Goderich Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Goderich Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Population
19,209
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 25' N Latitude / 13° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232