CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Jingdezhen, China is 12:30 pm12:30 in Mungyeong, South Korea

Jingdezhen to Mungyeong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Jingdezhen which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Mungyeong

11:30 am11:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Mungyeong, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Jingdezhen, China / 12:30 pm12:30 Mungyeong, South Korea

Jingdezhen, China Mungyeong, South Korea
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Mungyeong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Mungyeong Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Bunke-gun, Bunkei-gun, Bunkē-gun, Mun'gyong, Mun'gyong-gun, Mun'gyōng-gun, Mun'gyŏng, Mungjon, Mungjong, Mungyeong gun, Munkyong-Mining Region, mungyeong, mungyeongsi, mwngywang, wen qing shi, Мунгён, مونگیوانگ, 聞慶市, 문경, 문경시
Population
81,525
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 35' N Latitude / 128° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82