CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of TRT (Turkey Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Jingdezhen, China is 8:00 pm20:00 in Eregli, Turkey

Jingdezhen to Eregli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Jingdezhen which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Eregli

1:00 am01:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Eregli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Jingdezhen, China / 8:00 pm20:00 Eregli, Turkey

Jingdezhen, China Eregli, Turkey
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Eregli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Eregli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Cybistra, Ehregli, Erakleia, Eregli, Ereğli, Heraclea, Heraclea Minoa, Heraclee, Heracleia Minoa, Herakleia, Héraclée, Konyaereglisi, Konyaereğlisi, ai lei li, arghly, Ηράκλεια, Ерегли, Ереглі, Эрегли, ارغلی, ارغلی، قونیہ, 埃雷利
Population
92,117
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 30' N Latitude / 34° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90