CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Jingdezhen, China is 11:00 pm23:00 in Port Arthur, TX, USA

Jingdezhen to Port Arthur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Jingdezhen which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Port Arthur

12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Port Arthur, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Jingdezhen, China / 11:00 pm23:00 Port Arthur, TX, USA

Jingdezhen, China Port Arthur, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Port Arthur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Port Arthur Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
BPT, Port Arthur, Port Arthur i Texas, Port Artur, Port-Artur, a se gang, bwrt arthr, poteuaseo, potoasa, pwrt artr tgzas, Порт Артур, Порт-Артур, Պորտ-Արտուր, بورت أرثر, پورت آرتر، تگزاس, پورٹ آرتھر، ٹیکساس, ポートアーサー, 阿瑟港, 포트아서
Population
55,340
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 53' N Latitude / 93° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1