CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
YEKT
Yekaterinburg Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of Yekaterinburg Time
2:30 am02:30 in Jingdezhen, China is 11:30 pm23:30 in YEKT

Jingdezhen to YEKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Jingdezhen which corresponds to 8am-3pm in YEKT

2:30 am02:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 Yekaterinburg Time (YEKT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Jingdezhen, China / 11:30 pm23:30 YEKT

Jingdezhen, China YEKT
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86