CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Jinghu, China is 1:00 am01:00 in Luderitz, Namibia

Jinghu to Luderitz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Jinghu which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Luderitz

7:00 am07:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jinghu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Luderitz, Namibia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Jinghu, China / 1:00 am01:00 Luderitz, Namibia

Jinghu, China Luderitz, Namibia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Jinghu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinghu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jinghu, Jinghu Qu, jing hu, jing hu qu, 镜湖, 镜湖区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 20' N Latitude / 118° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Luderitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Luderitz Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
LUD, Lideric, Ljuderic, Luderitz, Luderitzort, Luederitz, Lüderitz, lu de li ci, lwidelicheu, lydryz, ryuderittsu, Лидериц, Людериц, לידריץ, リューデリッツ, 吕德里茨, 뤼데리츠
Population
15,137
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 38' S Latitude / 15° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264