China
CST
Kazakhstan
EKT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Jingmen, China is 6:00 am06:00 in Shymkent, Kazakhstan

Jingmen to Shymkent call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Jingmen which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Shymkent

8:00 am08:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingmen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Shymkent, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Jingmen, China / 6:00 am06:00 Shymkent, Kazakhstan

Jingmen, China Shymkent, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Jingmen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingmen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-men, Ching-men-hsien, Czinmehn', Ging-muong, Gĭng-muòng, JJL, Jingmen, Keng-bun-chhi, Keng-bûn-chhī, King monn, King mönn, King-men-chow, Kingmen, Kingmen-hsien, Kinh Mon, Kinh Môn, Ting-men, jing men, jing men shi, jingmeon si, jngmyn, Ťing-men, Цзинмэнь, جنگمین, جىڭمېن شەھىرى, 荆门市, 荊門, 荊門市, 징먼 시
Population
167,750
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 02' N Latitude / 112° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Shymkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shymkent Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
CIT, Chimkent, Chymkent, Cimkent, Schymkent, Shimkent, Shymkent, Shımkent, Simkent, Simkenta, Simkento, Sjimkent, Sjymkent, Somkent, Symkent, Symkentas, Szymkent, Tsjimkent, Ximkent, Xymkent, chymknd, qi mu ken te, shimkenti, shimukento, shmkynt, shymknt, simakenta, swimkenteu, symqnt, Çimkent, Çimkənd, Ŝimkento, Şımkent, Šimkent, Šimkenta, Šymkent, Šymkentas, Šõmkent, Șîmkent, Σιμκέντ, Чимкент, Чымкент, Шимкент, Шымкент, שימקנט, شمکینت, شمکێنت, شيمكنت, شیمکنت, چیمکند, शिमकेंत, შიმქენთი, シムケント, 奇姆肯特, 쉼켄트
Population
414,032
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7