China
CST
Australia
AWST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of AWST (Australian Western Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Jingyu, China is 10:00 pm22:00 in Perth, Australia

Jingyu to Perth call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Jingyu which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Perth

10:00 pm22:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingyu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Perth, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Jingyu, China / 10:00 pm22:00 Perth, Australia

Jingyu, China Perth, Australia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Jingyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-yu, Ching-yu-chen, Ching-yü, Ching-yü-chen, Jingyu, Meng-chiang, Meng-chiang-hsien, Mengkiang, Ta-tien-tzu, jing yu, 靖宇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 22' N Latitude / 126° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Perth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Perth Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
PER, Peairt, Pert, Perta, Pertas, Perth, Perth City, Perthia, Perto, Perþ, Pirth, Purt, Pērta, byrth, part, partha, pasu, peoseu, pert, pheirth, po si, prt, prt', prtھ asٹrylya, Περθ, Перт, Пертһ, Пърт, Պերթ, פרת', بيرث, پرت, پرتھ، آسٹریلیا, पर्थ, பேர்த், ಪರ್ತ್, പെർത്ത്, เพิร์ท, ပါ့သ်မြို့, პერთი, パース, 珀斯, 퍼스
Population
1,896,548
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 57' S Latitude / 115° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61