China
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Jingyu, China is 12:30 pm12:30 in Chapra, India

Jingyu to Chapra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Jingyu which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Chapra

3:00 pm15:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingyu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Chapra, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Jingyu, China / 12:30 pm12:30 Chapra, India

Jingyu, China Chapra, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Jingyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-yu, Ching-yu-chen, Ching-yü, Ching-yü-chen, Jingyu, Meng-chiang, Meng-chiang-hsien, Mengkiang, Ta-tien-tzu, jing yu, 靖宇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 22' N Latitude / 126° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Chapra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chapra Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chapra, Chhapra, Chkhapra, Chupra, Chāpra, capara, capra, chapara, chapra, qia pu la, Чапра, Чхапра, چاپرا, चप्रा, छपरा, छप्रा, চাপরা, 恰普拉
Population
201,597
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 46' N Latitude / 84° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91