CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
LMT
Local Mean Time
GMT +0

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of Local Mean Time
9:00 pm21:00 in Jingyu, China is 1:00 pm13:00 in LMT

Jingyu to LMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Jingyu which corresponds to 8am-10am in LMT

9:00 pm21:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingyu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Local Mean Time (LMT). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Jingyu, China / 1:00 pm13:00 LMT

Jingyu, China LMT
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Jingyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-yu, Ching-yu-chen, Ching-yü, Ching-yü-chen, Jingyu, Meng-chiang, Meng-chiang-hsien, Mengkiang, Ta-tien-tzu, jing yu, 靖宇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 22' N Latitude / 126° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Local Mean Time

Offset: LMT is 0 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

LMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • Z - is the zone designator for the zero UTC/GMT offset, also known as 'Zulu' time
  • +00 - basic short
  • +0000 - basic
  • +00:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and zero minutes time differences of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Zulu - Military abbreviation for LMT
  • Z - short form of 'Zulu'
Time zones with the GMT +0 offset:
  • EGST - Eastern Greenland Summer Time
  • GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
  • WET - Western European Time
  • AZOST - Azores Summer Time
  • UTC - Universal Time Coordinated
  • WT - Western Sahara Standard Time
  • Z - Zulu Time Zone
  • GMT - GMT
  • +00 -