China
CST
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Jingyu, China is 3:00 pm15:00 in Gapyeong, South Korea

Jingyu to Gapyeong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Jingyu which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Gapyeong

2:00 pm14:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingyu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Gapyeong, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Jingyu, China / 3:00 pm15:00 Gapyeong, South Korea

Jingyu, China Gapyeong, South Korea
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Jingyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-yu, Ching-yu-chen, Ching-yü, Ching-yü-chen, Jingyu, Meng-chiang, Meng-chiang-hsien, Mengkiang, Ta-tien-tzu, jing yu, 靖宇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 22' N Latitude / 126° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Gapyeong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Gapyeong Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
District de Gapyeong, Gapyeong County, Gapyeong-gun, Kahei-gun, Kap'yong-gun, Kap'yŏng-gun, Kapkhjon, gapyeong, gapyeong-gun, jia ping jun, Капхён, 加平郡, 가평, 가평군
Population
55,415
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 49' N Latitude / 127° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82