China
CST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
3:00 pm15:00 in Jingyu, China is 10:00 am10:00 in Kahramanmaras, Turkey

Jingyu to Kahramanmaras call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Jingyu which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Kahramanmaras

3:00 pm15:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingyu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kahramanmaras, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Jingyu, China / 10:00 am10:00 Kahramanmaras, Turkey

Jingyu, China Kahramanmaras, Turkey
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Jingyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-yu, Ching-yu-chen, Ching-yü, Ching-yü-chen, Jingyu, Meng-chiang, Meng-chiang-hsien, Mengkiang, Ta-tien-tzu, jing yu, 靖宇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 22' N Latitude / 126° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kahramanmaras Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kahramanmaras Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Caesarea Germanicia, Germanicea Marqasi, Gurgum, KCM, Kachramanmaras, Kachramanmarasas, Kachramanmarašas, Kahramanmaras, Kahramanmaraş, Kakhramanmarash, Karamanmarash, Kuag'ramanmarash, Maraache, Marache, Maraix, Maras, Marasch, Marash, Marasion, Maraş, Meres, Qəhrəmanmaraş, ka he la man ma la shen, kafuramanmarashu, kahramanmarashi, kalamanmalasyu, Καχραμανμαράς, Караманмараш, Кахраманмараш, Къагьраманмараш, Қаһраманмараш, Մարաշ, קהרמאנמרש, قهرمان مرعش, قهرمان‌مرعش, قہرمان مرعش, مرعش, مەرعەش, کہرامانمراش, ქაჰრამანმარაში, カフラマンマラシュ, 卡赫拉曼馬拉什, 카라만마라슈
Population
376,045
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 35' N Latitude / 36° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90