China
CST
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Jingyu, China is 8:30 pm20:30 in Skadovsk, Ukraine

Jingyu to Skadovsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Jingyu which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Skadovsk

1:30 am01:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingyu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Skadovsk, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Jingyu, China / 8:30 pm20:30 Skadovsk, Ukraine

Jingyu, China Skadovsk, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Jingyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-yu, Ching-yu-chen, Ching-yü, Ching-yü-chen, Jingyu, Meng-chiang, Meng-chiang-hsien, Mengkiang, Ta-tien-tzu, jing yu, 靖宇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 22' N Latitude / 126° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Skadovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Skadovsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Ali-Agok, Skadivs'ke, Skadovs'k, Skadovsk, Skadowsk, Алі-Агок, Скадовск, Скадовськ, Скадівське
Population
17,915
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 06' N Latitude / 32° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380