China
CST
VLAT
Vladivostok Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours behind of Vladivostok Time
10:30 am10:30 in Jingyu, China is 12:30 pm12:30 in VLAT

Jingyu to VLAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Jingyu which corresponds to 10am-6pm in VLAT

10:30 am10:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingyu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Vladivostok Time (VLAT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Jingyu, China / 12:30 pm12:30 VLAT

Jingyu, China VLAT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Jingyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-yu, Ching-yu-chen, Ching-yü, Ching-yü-chen, Jingyu, Meng-chiang, Meng-chiang-hsien, Mengkiang, Ta-tien-tzu, jing yu, 靖宇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 22' N Latitude / 126° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86