CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
GMT +6

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Jining, China is 9:30 am09:30 in Osh, Kyrgyzstan

Jining to Osh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Jining which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Osh

11:30 am11:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jining, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Osh, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Jining, China / 9:30 am09:30 Osh, Kyrgyzstan

Jining, China Osh, Kyrgyzstan
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Jining Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jining Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ca-ning, Che-leng-chhi, Chi-ning, Chi-ning-hsien, Chi-ning-shih, Chè-lêng-chhī, Csining, Czinin, Cá̤-nìng, Gjining, JNG, Jining, Te Ninh, Ti-ning, Tsi-ning-hsien, Tsining, Tế Ninh, gynyng, ji ning, ji ning shi, jining si, jnyng, jynyng, Ĝjining, Ťi-ning, Цзинин, גינינג, جنینگ, جینینگ, 济宁市, 済寧市, 濟寧, 지닝 시
Population
450,327
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 24' N Latitude / 116° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Osh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.

Osh Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
O'sh, OSS, Och, Oix, Os, Osa, Osas, Osch, Osh, Osj, Osz, Ox, Oŝ, Oş, Oš, Oša, Ošas, Oʻsh, ao shen, awsh, osa, oshi, osi, xxch, Ош, אוש, أوش, اوش, ओश, ออช, ოში, オシ, 奧什, 오시
Population
200,000
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 72° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996