China
CST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of
5:00 pm17:00 in Jinzhong, China is 6:00 am06:00 in Pirai do Sul, Brazil

Jinzhong to Pirai do Sul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Jinzhong which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Pirai do Sul

5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jinzhong, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Pirai do Sul, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Jinzhong, China / 6:00 am06:00 Pirai do Sul, Brazil

Jinzhong, China Pirai do Sul, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Jinzhong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinzhong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hui-tse, Hui-tse-hsien, Huize, Hweitseh, Hweitseh-hsien, Jinzhong, Tung-ch'uan, Tung-ch’uan, Tungchwan, Tungchwan-fu, Zhongping, jin zhong, 金钟
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 22' N Latitude / 103° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Pirai do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pirai do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Pirahy, Pirai, Pirai-Mirim, Pirai-du-Sul, Piraí, Piraí-Mirim, nan pi la yi, pira'i do sula, Пираи-ду-Сул, পিরাই ডো সুল, 南皮拉伊
Population
16,409
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 31' S Latitude / 49° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55