CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Jinzhong, China is 6:30 pm18:30 in Gelemso, Ethiopia

Jinzhong to Gelemso call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Jinzhong which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Gelemso

11:30 pm23:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jinzhong, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Gelemso, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Jinzhong, China / 6:30 pm18:30 Gelemso, Ethiopia

Jinzhong, China Gelemso, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Jinzhong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinzhong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hui-tse, Hui-tse-hsien, Huize, Hweitseh, Hweitseh-hsien, Jinzhong, Tung-ch'uan, Tung-ch’uan, Tungchwan, Tungchwan-fu, Zhongping, jin zhong, 金钟
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 22' N Latitude / 103° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Gelemso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Gelemso Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Galamso, Gelemso, Ghelemso, Ghelemsò
Population
16,065
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 49' N Latitude / 40° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251