CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Jinzhong, China is 5:30 am05:30 in Antigua Guatemala, Guatemala

Jinzhong to Antigua Guatemala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Jinzhong which corresponds to 6am-8am in Antigua Guatemala

7:30 pm19:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jinzhong, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Antigua Guatemala, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Jinzhong, China / 5:30 am05:30 Antigua Guatemala, Guatemala

Jinzhong, China Antigua Guatemala, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Jinzhong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinzhong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hui-tse, Hui-tse-hsien, Huize, Hweitseh, Hweitseh-hsien, Jinzhong, Tung-ch'uan, Tung-ch’uan, Tungchwan, Tungchwan-fu, Zhongping, jin zhong, 金钟
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 22' N Latitude / 103° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Antigua Guatemala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Antigua Guatemala Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Antigoua Gouatemala, Antigua, Antigua Guatemala, Antigua-Guatemala, Antigua-Gvatemala, Antigva Gvatemala, Antikva Gvatemalo, Huehcauh Cuauhtemallan, Huehcāuh Cuauhtēmallān, Muy Noble y Muy Leal Ciudad de Santiago de los Caballeros, Santiago de los Caballeros de Guatemala, The Most Noble and Most Loyal City of Santiago of the Knights of Goathemala, an de gua, antikuva kuvattamala, Αντίγουα Γουατεμάλα, Антигва Гватемала, Антигуа-Гватемала, Антигуа-Гуатемала, Антіґуа-Ґватемала, אנטיגואה גואטמלה, ஆன்டிகுவா குவாத்தமாலா, ანტიგუა-გვატემალა, アンティグア・グアテマラ, 安地瓜
Population
39,368
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 33' N Latitude / 90° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502