CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Jinzhong, China is 11:30 pm23:30 in Dehra Dun, India

Jinzhong to Dehra Dun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Jinzhong which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Dehra Dun

2:00 am02:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jinzhong, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dehra Dun, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 am02:00 Jinzhong, China / 11:30 pm23:30 Dehra Dun, India

Jinzhong, China Dehra Dun, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Jinzhong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinzhong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hui-tse, Hui-tse-hsien, Huize, Hweitseh, Hweitseh-hsien, Jinzhong, Tung-ch'uan, Tung-ch’uan, Tungchwan, Tungchwan-fu, Zhongping, jin zhong, 金钟
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 22' N Latitude / 103° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Dehra Dun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dehra Dun Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dehra, Dehra Dun, Dehra Dūn, Dehradun, Dekhradune, Дехрадуне
Population
522,081
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 19' N Latitude / 78° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91