CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
LMT
Local Mean Time
GMT +0

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of Local Mean Time
10:30 am10:30 in Jinzhong, China is 2:30 am02:30 in LMT

Jinzhong to LMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Jinzhong which corresponds to 8am-10am in LMT

10:30 am10:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jinzhong, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 Local Mean Time (LMT). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Jinzhong, China / 2:30 am02:30 LMT

Jinzhong, China LMT
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Jinzhong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinzhong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hui-tse, Hui-tse-hsien, Huize, Hweitseh, Hweitseh-hsien, Jinzhong, Tung-ch'uan, Tung-ch’uan, Tungchwan, Tungchwan-fu, Zhongping, jin zhong, 金钟
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 22' N Latitude / 103° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86